• Awards

    Athletic Coordinator of the Year

    2019-2020

    Dan Booth

    7/8 Male Athlete of the Year

    2018-2019

    Dashh Johnson

    7/8 Female Athlete of the Year

    2013-2014

    Sydney Palma

     

    7/8 Coach of the Year

    2011-2012

    Heather Henry

     

    7/8 Female Athlete of the Year

    2011-2012

    Rachael Wood

     

    7/8 Male Athlete of the Year

    2009-2010

    Tristan Watmore

     

    Athletic Administrator of the Year

    2008-2009

    Tim Yates

  • Conference and State Championships

     

    District Champions

    Spirit Line

    2012-2013

     

    District B Division Champions

    Girls Basketball

    2012-2013

     

    State Champions

    Softball

    2012

     

    District Champions

    Division 1

    Softball

    2012

     

    State Champion

    Wrestling

    Ben Zembsh, 98 lbs

    2001-2002

     

    State Champions

    Wrestling

    Ryan Hensley, 100 lbs

    1998

  • State, District and National Runner-Ups

    North Valley Conferance

    Division 1A Runner-Up

    Girls Volleyball

    2019-2020

     

    North Valley Conferance

    Division 1 Runner-Up

    Softball

    2018-2019

     

    Third Place In Nationals

    Spirit Line

    2012-2013

     

    North Valley Conferance

    7th Grade boys Volleyball

    2002-2003

     

    North Valley Conferance

    8th Grade Baseball

    2002-2003

     

    North Valley Conferance

    7th Grade Girls Volleyball

    2001-2002

     

    North Valley Conferance

    7th Grade boys Volleyball

    2001-2002

     

    North Valley Conferance

    7th Grade Baseball

    2001-2002

     

    North Valley Conferance

    8th Grade Softball

    2000-2001

     

    North Valley Conferance

    Boys Volleyball

    1999-2000

     

    North Valley Conferance

    Girls Basketball

    1998-1999

     

    North Valley Conferance

    7th Grade Girls Basketball

    1998

     

    North Valley Conferacne

    8th Grade Baseball

    1998