•  

      Full Day Schedule
      BI KINZLER JOHNSON DAVIDSON ABC
    8:15
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    8:20
    8:25
    8:30
    8:35
    8:40
    8:45
    MATH 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION Support
    ELA 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    HUMANITIES
    60 MIN
    SCIENCE
    60 MIN
    IB MYP Course Work
    or TIER 3 Intervention
    for IEP Students

    8:50
    8:55
    MATH 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    9:00
    9:05
    9:10
    9:15
    9:20
    9:25
    9:30
    9:35
    ELA 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION
    9:40
    9:45
    SPECIALS
    ABC SCHECULE FOR HEALTH, MUSIC, PE
    9:50
    9:55
    10:00
    10:05
    10:10
    10:15
    10:20
    10:25
    10:30
    MATH 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION Support
    ELA 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    HUMANITIES
    60 MIN
    SCIENCE
    60 MIN
    IB MYP Course Work
    or TIER 3 Intervention
    for IEP Students

    10:35
    10:40
    MATH 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    10:45
    10:50
    10:55
    11:00
    11:05
    11:10
    11:15
    11:20
    ELA 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION
    11:25
    11:30
    MATH 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION Support
    Advance ELA 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    HUMANITIES
    60 MIN
    SCIENCE
    60 MIN
    IB MYP Course Work
    or TIER 3 Intervention
    for IEP Students

    11:35
    11:40
    MATH 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    11:45
    11:50
    11:55
    12:00
    12:05
    12:10
    12:15
    12:20
    ELA 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION
    12:25
    12:30
    Lunch
    12:30- 1:00
    12:35
    12:40
    12:45
    12:50
    12:55
    1:00
    MATH 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION Support
    ELA 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    HUMANITIES
    60 MIN
    SCIENCE
    60 MIN
    IB MYP Course Work
    or TIER 3 Intervention
    for IEP Students

    MATH 180 Course 2
    1:05
    1:10
    MATH 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    1:15
    1:20
    1:25
    1:30
    1:35
    1:40
    1:45
    1:50
    ELA 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION
    1:55
    2:00
    MATH 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION Support
    ELA 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    HUMANITIES
    60 MIN
    SCIENCE
    60 MIN
    IB MYP Course Work
    or TIER 3 Intervention
    for IEP Students

    Math 180 Course 1
    2:05
    2:10
    ADV Walk-Up MATH 50 MIN
    TIER 1 WHOLE
    2:15
    2:20
    2:25
    2:30
    2:35
    2:40
    2:45
    2:50
    ELA 10 MIN
    TIER 1 SMALL GROUP DIFFERENTIATION
    2:55
               
               
      90 Minute Early Release Schedule
      BI KINZLER JOHNSON DAVIDSON ABC
    8:15
    MTSS
    TARGETED TEACHER LED SMALL GROUP LESSON BASED ON INTERVENTION OR EXTENSIONS NEEDS IDENTIFIED FROM COMMON ASSESSMENT DATA
    8:20
    8:25
    8:30
    8:35
    8:40
    8:45
    8:45-9:25
    1st Class
    8:45-9:25
    1st Class
    8:45-9:25
    1st Class
    8:45-9:25
    1st Class
    8:45-9:25
    1st Class
    8:50
    8:55
    9:00
    9:05
    9:10
    9:15
    9:20
    9:25
    ABC SCHEDULE FOR HEALTH, MUSIC, PE
    9:30
    9:35
    9:40
    9:45
    9:50
    9:55
    10:00
    10-10:45
    Class 2
    10-10:45
    Class 2
    10-10:45
    Class 2
    10-10:45
    Class 2
    10-10:45
    Class 2
    10:05
    10:10
    10:15
    10:20
    10:25
    10:30
    10:35
    10:40
    10:45
    10:45-11:30
    Class 3
    10:45-11:30
    Class 3
    10:45-11:30
    Class 3
    10:45-11:30
    Class 3
    10:45-11:30
    Class 3
    10:50
    10:55
    11:00
    11:05
    11:10
    11:15
    11:20
    11:25
    11:30
    11:30-12:15
    Class 4
    11:30-12:15
    Class 4
    11:30-12:15
    Class 4
    11:30-12:15
    Class 4
    11:30-12:15
    Class 4
    11:35
    11:40
    11:45
    11:50
    11:55
    12:00
    12:05
    12:10
    12:15
    12:15-12:30
    Class 5 part 1
    12:15-12:30
    Class 5 part 1
    12:15-12:30
    Class 5 part 1
    12:15-12:30
    Class 5 part 1
    12:15-12:30
    Class 5 part 1
    12:20
    12:25
    12:30
    Lunch and Recess
    30 minutes on Early Release Days
    12:35
    12:40
    12:45
    12:50
    12:55
    1:00
    1:00-1:30
    Finish 5th Class
    1:00-1:30
    Finish 5th Class
    1:00-1:30
    Finish 5th Class
    1:00-1:30
    Finish 5th Class
    1:00-1:30
    Finish 5th Class
    1:05
    1:10
    1:15
    1:20
    1:25
    1:30