•  Daily Schedule:

     

    8:45 - 9:00 Class Meeting (Zoom 8:45 - 9:00)

     9:00 - 9:30 Math- Small Groups 

     9:30 - 10:15 Specials (Art, Music, P.E., Technology)

     10:15 - 10:45 Reading - Whole Group  (Zoom 10:15 - 10:45)

    10:45 - 12:00 Reading - Small Groups

     12:00 - 12:45 Recess and Lunch

     12:45 - 1:15  Independent Learning Time

     1:15 - 1:45 Math - Whole Group (Zoom 1:15 - 1:45)

    1:45 - 2:10 Math- Small groups 

     2:10 - 2:25 Recess

     2:25 - 3:25 Independent Sci/S.S./Tier 3 groups (specialists)

     3:25 - 3:30 Dismissal

     

    Friday Schedule:

     

    8:45 - 9:20 SS/Sci (Zoom 8:45 - 9:00)

    9:20 - 9:55 Specials

    9:55 - 12:00 ELA Reading  (Zoom 9:55 - 10:25)

    10:25- 12:00- ELA Reading- Small Groups 

    12:00 - 12:45 Recess and Lunch

    12:45 - 1:55 Math  (Zoom 12:45 - 1:15)

    1:15-1:55- Math- Small Groups 

     

     

    Specials Week Rotation:

     

    PE

    WK1

    WK2

    WK3

    WK4

    9:30 - 10:15

    Shinsky

    C. Rogers

    Lerette

    Horn/Neihart

    1:15 - 2:00

           
             

    Music

    WK1

    WK2

    WK3

    WK4

    9:30 - 10:15

    C. Rogers

    Lerette

    Horn/Neihart

    Shinsky

    1:15 - 2:00 

           
             

    Technology

    WK1

    WK2

    WK3

    WK4

    9:30 - 10:15

    Lerette

    Horn/Neihart

    Shinsky

    C. Rogers

    1:15 - 2:00

           
             

    Art

    WK1

    WK2

    WK3

    WK4

    9:30 - 10:15

    Horn/Neihart

    Shinsky

    C. Rogers

    Lerette

    1:15 - 2:00

           

     

    Week 1

    Week 2

    Week 3

    Week 4

    8/3

    8/10

    8/17

    8/24

    8/31

    9/7

    9/14

    9/21

    9/28

    10/5

    10/12

    10/19

    10/26

    11/2

    11/9

    11/16

    11/30

    12/7

    12/14

    1/4

    1/11

    1/18

    1/25

    2/1

    2/8

    2/15

    2/22

    3/1

    3/8

    3/22

    3/29

    4/5

    4/12

    4/19

    4/26

    5/3

    5/10

    5/17