• Clubs
     
    2018-2019 Clubs, Organizations, & Sponsors

    MRHS is proud to have a wide variety of extra curricular activities available for our students. Please see the listing and the staff member who sponsors the group.

    Club Sponsor
    Academic Decathlon Andrea Jewett (E211)
    Advocating For All (AFA) Michael Racine (E105)
    Anime  Jessica Hurd (CC402)
    Art and Photography Club Joanne Kaye (CC303)
    Best Buddies Deb Plogman (C113)
    Choir Abel Dragomir (F112)
    Club Earth Leslie Schramm (C215)
    Color Guard/Winter Guard Cari Eng (C109)
    Council of AP Students (CAPS) Dan Sabel (C222)
    Dance Katy Rosinbum (F169)
    DECA Renee Woodruff (C103)/Deb Moore (C103)
    Disney Appreciation Club Vanessa Buus (E208)
    Educators Rising Club Heidi Moya (E112)
    Engineering Technologies (ET) Dan Singleton (C108)
    Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Kevin Schmitt (D103)/Bobby Green (C223)
    Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Renee Woodruff (C103)/Shawna Bernard (C101)
    Future Physicians of America David Devlin (C221)
    Gay and Straight Alliance Lisette Romero (C219)
    HOSA Future Health Professionals Kim Rodgers (C216)
    Indian Student Association Lisette Romero (C219)
    Interact Vanessa Buus (E208)
    Lacrosse Club Doug Evans (E218)
    Math Club Andrew Lang (CC409)
    Mentor Club Lisette Romero (C219)/Tara Daley (CC311)
    Mock Trial Casey King (C212)
    Model United Nations Andrea Jewett (E211)
    National History Day Club Leah Hurguy (CC310)/Candice Roa (E107)
    National Honor Society Casey Potter (CC305)/Jonni Santschi (E209)
    Newspaper Club Adam Korman (C118)
    Physical Education Club Kelly Saufley (D106)/Kevin Schmitt (D103)
    Pride of the West (Band) Aaron Vogel (F158)
    Ridge Army Craig Marcus (CC314)
    Ridge Fiction Addiction Diane Milliken (Library)
    Ridge Power and Strength Club  Paul Glonek (D103)
    Robotics/Skills USA Travis Randolph (CC312)
    Science AP Review Jon Devenney (C210)/Rich Stein (E216)
    Society of Female Scholars Merry Gordon (C107)/Molly Britton (E116)
    Sports Medicine Club Kim Rodgers (C216)/Catlyn Mujic
    Studio Art Carl Wilfong (F102)
    Track and Field  Kelly Saufley (D106)/Chad Miller (E101)
    Trap Door Society/Thespian Laura Nardone (F135)
    Vocational & Industrial Clus of America (VICA) Jason Prey (C209)
    Yearbook Club Adam Korman (C118)