• Clubs
     
    2019-2020 Clubs, Organizations, & Sponsors

    MRHS is proud to have a wide variety of extra curricular activities available for our students. Please see the listing and the staff member who sponsors the group.

    Club Sponsor
    Academic Decathlon Andrea Jewett (E211)
    Active Minds Erin Chisholm (C204)
    Advocating For All (AFA) Michael Racine (E105)
    Animation Club Greg Perry (C110)
    Anime  Jessica Hurd (CC402)
    Art and Photography Club Joanne Kaye (CC303)
    Best Buddies Deb Plogman (C113)
    Black Student Union Jacob Gabow (C120)
    Bollywood Dance Club Katy Rosinbum (F169)
    Ceramic Studio Art Carl Wilfong (F102)
    Choir Abel Dragomir (F112)
    Club Earth Leslie Schramm (C215)
    Council of AP Students (CAPS) Dan Sabel (C222)
    Cultural Awareness Network Leah Hurgy (CC310)/Candice Roa (E107)
    Dance Katy Rosinbum (F169)
    DECA Renee Woodruff (C103)/Deb Moore (C103)
    Disney Appreciation Club Vanessa Buus (E208)
    Educators Rising Club Heidi Moya (E112)
    Engineering Technologies (ET) Dan Singleton (C108)
    Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Kevin Schmitt (D103)/Julie Olson (DXXX)
    Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Renee Woodruff (C103)/Shawna Bernard (C101)/David Martin (C109)
    Graphic Design Greg Perry (C110)
    HOSA Future Health Professionals Kim Rodgers (C216)
    Interact Vanessa Buus (E208)
    Lacrosse Club Doug Evans (E218)
    Math Club Andrew Lang (CC409)
    Meme Club Bryan Rossi (CC309)
    Mentor Club Lisette Romero (C219)/Tara Daley (CC311)
    Mobile Robotics/Skills USA Travis Randolph (CC312)
    Mock Trial Casey King (C212)
    Model United Nations Andrea Jewett (E211)
    National History Day Club Leah Hurguy (CC310)/Candice Roa (E107)
    National Honor Society Josephine Canizales (E215)/Victoria Delleree (CC301)
    Newspaper Club Adam Korman (C118)
    Physical Education Club Kelly Saufley (D106)/Kevin Schmitt (D103)
    Political Science Club Angela McElroy (C203)
    Pride of the West (Band) Aaron Vogel (F158)
    Ridge Army Peter Evans (CC401)/Zac Ostrand (C112)
    Ridge Fiction Addiction Diane Milliken (Library)
    Ridge Power and Strength Club  Paul Glonek (D103)
    Science Club Rich Stein (E216)
    Society of Female Scholars Merry Gordon (C107)/Molly Britton (E116)
    Spanish Club Gene Klein (C121)
    Speech and Debate Andrea Jewett (E211)
    Sports Medicine Club Kim Rodgers (C216)/Catlyn Mujic
    Students Demand Action Casey King (C212)
    Track and Field  Kelly Saufley (D106)/Chad Miller (E101)
    Trap Door Society/Thespian Laura Nardone (F135)
    Tri-M Aaron Vogel (F158)
    Vocational & Industrial Clubs of America (VICA)/Anatomy Jason Prey (C209)
    Yearbook Club Adam Korman (C118)